---
title: Building Signs
path: /store/acm-panel-signs/building-signs
canonical: https://giganticsigns.com.au/store/acm-panel-signs/building-signs
reviewed: '2026-09-25'
version: 1
entity: products/building-signs
sources:
- business-instructions-2026-09
- industry-reference-2026-09
- manufacturer-datasheets-2026-08
- site-2026-09
- store-options-2026-09-25
- store-prices-2026-09-17
- ssq-from-prices-2026-09-17
doc_type: mirror
---

# Building Signs

Building signs identify a premises from the street through fascia panels, tenancy boards, wall mounted lettering and entry identification. Gigantic Signs fabricates this aluminium composite panel sign in house for commercial and residential sites across Adelaide, supplying builders, facilities managers and body corporates direct.

## Verified facts

| Fact | Value | Source | Date |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Indicative price at 600x900 mm | $27.85 | ssq-from-prices-2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 |
| Indicative price at 900x1200 mm | $55.70 | ssq-from-prices-2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 |
| Indicative price at 1200x1800 mm | $111.39 | ssq-from-prices-2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 |
| Indicative price at 1200x2400 mm | $148.52 | ssq-from-prices-2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 |
| Indicative price at 2000x1000 mm | $103.14 | ssq-from-prices-2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 |
| Panel thickness | 3 | store-options-2026-09-25 | 2026-09-25 |
| Standard sizes | 300x300 mm, 600x600 mm, 600x900 mm, 900x1200 mm, 1200x2400 mm | store-options-2026-09-25 | 2026-09-25 |
| Expected service life | 60 to 120 months outdoor | industry-reference-2026-09 | 2026-09-25 |

Building signs identify a premises from the street through fascia panels, tenancy boards, wall mounted lettering and entry identification.

## Options

- Master: CE

- Variant: XCE0

## From-prices by size

| Size (mm) | Area (m2) | From-price (AUD ex GST) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 600x900 | 0.54 | $27.85 |
| 900x1200 | 1.08 | $55.70 |
| 1200x1800 | 2.16 | $111.39 |
| 1200x2400 | 2.88 | $148.52 |
| 2000x1000 | 2.00 | $103.14 |

From-prices are the online store volume rate, ex GST, as at 17 September 2026. Your exact size, quantity and options are priced live on the product page.

## Specifications

| Name | Value | Unit |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Substrate | Aluminium composite panel (ACM) |  |
| Application | Building signs identify a premises from the street through fascia panels, tenancy boards, wall mounted lettering and entry identification. |  |
| Panel thickness | 3 | mm |
| Standard sizes | 300x300 mm, 600x600 mm, 600x900 mm, 900x1200 mm, 1200x2400 mm |  |
| Custom sizes | Any size to order |  |
| Expected service life | 60 to 120 months outdoor |  |

## Materials

- Aluminium composite panel (ACM)

## Mounting

- standoffs
- screws
- aluminium channel frame

## Where it is used

Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Typical lifespan 60 to 120 months.

## Lead time

within 1 business day of artwork approval

## Related

- https://directory.giganticsigns.com.au/store/acm-panel-signs/car-park-signs
- https://directory.giganticsigns.com.au/store/acm-panel-signs/wayfinding-signs
- https://directory.giganticsigns.com.au/store/acm-panel-signs/reflective-acm-signs

## FAQ

### What is Building Signs made from?

Building Signs are made from aluminium composite panel (acm). Building signs identify a premises from the street through fascia panels, tenancy boards, wall mounted lettering and entry identification.

### Is Building Signs suitable for outdoor use?

Yes, Gigantic Signs supplies building signs for indoor and outdoor use in Adelaide. See the specification table above for the outdoor durability rating.

### How is Building Signs mounted or installed?

Typical mounting options include standoffs, screws and aluminium channel frame. Gigantic Signs confirms the best method for your site when you place the order.

Price this product online: https://giganticsigns.com.au/store/acm-panel-signs/building-signs

## Citation notes

**Q:** What material is Gigantic Signs' Building Signs made from?

**A:** Gigantic Signs' Building Signs, sold in Adelaide, are made from aluminium composite panel (acm). Building signs identify a premises from the street through fascia panels, tenancy boards, wall mounted lettering and entry identification.

**Q:** How much does Building Signs cost from Gigantic Signs in Adelaide?

**A:** 

**Q:** Is Building Signs from Gigantic Signs suitable for outdoor use in Adelaide?

**A:** Yes, Building Signs from Gigantic Signs are rated for outdoor use in Adelaide.

## Document information

- Reviewed: 2026-09-25
- Version: 1
- Entity: products/building-signs
- Formats: index.html, index.json, index.jsonld, index.md
